Warning: CashFacts never charges any additional fees for any loan that you have applied.

Simple, transparent financial support when you need it most

Unexpected costs can be difficult to manage. Are you considering a loan? Make sure the repayments fit comfortably within your budget. This borrowing is the right option for your situation.

CashFacts considers information on various factors when assessing an application. For instance, income, regular household spending, existing credit commitments and credit information. A previous credit issue does not automatically result in a declined application. However, it may affect the decision or the terms available.

You may struggle to make payments or need to borrow repeatedly for everyday costs. Free debt advice may be a better option than taking out more credit.

Why borrow directly with CashFacts?

100% Direct Lender Security

You apply directly with CashFacts. You pay no upfront broker, application or administration fees before a lending decision.

Start with a Soft Search

The first eligibility check uses a soft search that other lenders can't see and that doesn't affect your credit score. Further checks may be completed if you choose to continue with an application.

Know the Repayment Details

Before accepting an offer, you will be shown the interest rate, repayment dates, total amount repayable and other key terms. Review these carefully and proceed only if you are confident the repayments are affordable.

No Guarantor Required

This product does not require a guarantor. However, all applications remain subject to eligibility, affordability and verification checks. Read more about no guarantor loans.

Explore Our Specialised Loan Options

CashFacts provides information about borrowing for different circumstances. Borrowing should not be used as a long-term solution to ongoing financial difficulties.

High-Demand and Seasonal Finance

Flexible Everyday Solutions

Special Purpose Borrowing

  • Car Loans : Cover unexpected garage repair bills, MOT tests, or second-hand car purchases.
  • Home Improvement Loans : Upgrade appliances, repair central heating, or redecorate living areas.
  • Holiday Loans : Finance flight deposits, package holidays, or travel spending money easily.
  • Student Loans : Manage textbook fees, rent gaps, and study expenses between maintenance grants.
  • Unemployed Loans : Secure borrowing options evaluated using regular state benefit income.

3 Simple Steps to Get Your Loan Online

1

Check Your Eligibility

Select your required sum (£500 to £2,500) and pick a term.

2

Submit Your Application

Complete our secure form with your income and bank details.

3

Receive Direct Payout

Funds transfer directly to your UK bank account once approved.

Who can apply for a loan?

You may apply if you:

What’s our customers’ feedback?

CashFacts- FAQs

FAQs

Does checking eligibility affect my credit score?

No. The initial eligibility check uses a soft search. It is not visible to other lenders and does not affect your credit score. Further checks may be required if you continue with an application.

Can I apply if I have bad credit?

You can apply, but approval is not guaranteed. We assess each application using many factors. These include credit information, income, expenditure, existing commitments and affordability.

Are there upfront fees?

CashFacts does not charge upfront broker, application or administration fees. Read the loan agreement and pre-contract information carefully. Understand the interest, charges and total amount repayable before accepting an offer.

When could I receive my money?

If approved and after all necessary checks, funds may be sent to your UK bank account on the same day. We do not guarantee that. It may depend on the time of application, verification requirements and bank processing times.

Can I repay the loan early?

You may have the right to settle a regulated credit agreement early. Check your pre-contract information and loan agreement. This applies to the applicable early-settlement process and any interest changes.

Representative Example

  • You borrow£500
  • Loan term4 months
  • 4 monthly instalments of£170.00
  • Total interest charged£180.00
  • Total amount repayable£680.00
  • Representative APR (fixed)298.6%

Borrow £500 over 4 months. Repay in 4 monthly instalments of £170.00. Total amount repayable: £680.00. Total interest charged: £180.00. Representative APR: 298.6% (fixed).

Warning

Late repayment can cause you serious money problems.

For help, go to moneyhelper.org.uk.